Search This Website

Monday, March 21, 2022

All Bank toll free Number For Check Bank Balance and Mini Statement

All Bank toll free Number For Check Bank Balance and Mini Statement


All Banks Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number (Official & Verified)


Do you want to check your account balance by giving a missed call? If yes, this post will be of help to you. Here, I’ve compiled a list of missed call balance enquiry numbers of all banks in India (major ones). Read the entire post and find your bank’s missed call balance enquiry service number.


Our readers have been visiting our site for obtaining valuable information. So, that made us work harder and publish posts that contain useful information. Recently, we posted articles about the ‘missed call balance enquiry’ number associated with various Government and Private Banks in India. We’ve decided to write a single article covering all the major Banks in India and specify the balance check number associated with it. After much researching, here we are, with that post! Do make use of it!


MISSED CALL BALANCE ENQUIRY NUMBERS OF MAJOR INDIAN BANKS IN 2022


Sr NoName of the bankBalance enquiry number
1Axis Bank18004195959
2Andhra Bank (merged with Union Bank of India)09223011300
3Allahabad Bank (merged with Indian Bank)09224150150
4Bank of Baroda (BoB)09223011311
5Bharatiya Mahila Bank (merged with SBI)09212438888
6Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
7IDBI Bank18008431122
8Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
9Syndicate Bank (merged with Canara Bank)09664552255 or 08067006979
10Punjab National Bank (PNB)18001802222 or 01202490000
11ICICI Bank02230256767
12HDFC Bank18002703333
13Bank of India (BoI)09015135135
14Canara Bank09015483483
15Central Bank of India09222250000
16Karnataka Bank18004251445
17Indian Bank09289592895
18State Bank of India (SBI)09223766666
19Union Bank of India09223008586
20UCO Bank09278792787
21Vijaya Bank (merged with BoB)18002665555
22Yes Bank09223920000
23Karur Vysya Bank (KVB)09266292666
24Federal Bank8431900900
25Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
26South Indian Bank09223008488
27Saraswat Bank9223040000
28Corporation Bank (merged with Union Bank of India)09289792897
29Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
30SBH (merged with SBI)09223766666
31SBP (merged with SBI)09223766666
32SBT (merged with SBI)09223766666
33SBM (merged with SBI)09223766666
34SBBJ (merged with SBI)09223766666
35United Bank of India (merged with PNB)09015431345 or 09223008586
36Dena Bank (merged with BoB)09289356677
37Bandhan Bank18002588181
38RBL Bank18004190610
39DCB Bank7506660011
40Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
41Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
42Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
43Citibank9880752484
44Deutsche Bank18602666601
45IDFC First Bank18002700720
46Bank of Maharashtra18002334526
47Oriental Bank of Commerce08067205757
48Lakshmi Vilas Bank8882441155
49The City Union Bank9278177444
50IndusInd Bank18002741000
51Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB)8424026886
52AU Small Finance Bank18001202586
53Ujjivan Small Finance Bank9243012121
54Odisha Gramya Bank8448290045
55Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank7829977711
56Karnataka Gramin Bank9015800700
57Abhyudaya Bank18003135235
58AP Mahesh Bank8287820820
59Veraval Mercantile Cooperative Bank9099094400
60Shri Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd Halol9099094400
61The Bhuj Cooperative Mercantile Bank09512004408
62Uttarakhand Gramin Bank9212005002
63The Varachha Cooperative Bank Ltd02614008080
64The Vallabh Vidyanagar Commercial Cooperative Bank Ltd9276768000
65Sindhudurg DCC Bank Ltd9212443824
66The Sabarkantha District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd8130695050
67The Municipal Cooperative Bank Ltd8505888828
68Modasa Nagarik Sahakari Bank9512020360
69The Kalupur Commercial Cooperative Bank9712906224
70The Kaira District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd9825017602
71The Gayatri Cooperative Urban Bank Ltd08046878311
72The Gadchiroli District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd9289201111
73Anand Mercantile Cooperative Bank8000776666
74The Ahmedabad Mercantile Cooperative Bank Ltd9607847466
75The Ahmedabad District Cooperative Bank Ltd9289224010
76Thane Bharat Sahakari Bank Ltd9223191010
77TJSB Sahakari Bank Ltd9212005550
78The Vijay Cooperative Bank Ltd8046878384
79Saurashtra Gramin Bank9289200123
80Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank9029011133
81Shree Kadi Nagarik Sahakari Bank9710834000
82Rajkot Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd9428676764
83Patan Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd9710214000
84Pali Urban Cooperative Bank08030636402
85Paschim Banga Gramin Bank9022099400
86The Mehsana Urban Cooperative Bank Ltd09266692668
87Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
88The Kalyan Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd02261816081
89Janaseva Sahakari Bank Ltd7208053730
90Jana Small Finance Bank18002080
91Jalna Merchants Bank9021113388
92ESAF Small Finance Bank8592866639
93Cosmos Bank9029013793
94Citizens Cooperative Bank Ltd Rajkot7878599299
95Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank9289221579
96Adarsh Cooperative Urban Bank9512020351
97Banas Bank8506889944
98Bharat Cooperative Bank Mumbai Ltd9223009999
99Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank9289222024
100Ahmednagar Merchant’s Cooperative Bank7721082223
Let us take a closer look at each bank and find out more about the missed call balance checking process –

1 AXIS BANK
Dial this new number– 18004195959 to get account balance details through SMS. Dial 18004196969 to get mini statement through SMS. Please do read the detailed article also!
To get account balance details in Hindi through Call, dial- 18004195858. To get mini statement details in Hindi through Call, dial- 18004196868.

2 ANDHRA BANK
Not too familiar with the bank, but managed to find the missed called balance enquiry number associated with it. The number is- 09223011300. Make a call to this number using your registered mobile number. The call will get disconnected and you will get SMS containing account balance details.

3 ALLAHABAD BANK
The number associated with Allahabad Bank is- 09224150150. The same process of giving a missed call is to be done. SMS containing account balance details will reach the customer’s registered mobile number.

4 BANK OF BARODA
Bank of Baroda is a popular Bank in India. It is Government run one. The balance enquiry number is- 09223011311. Give call to this number and get SMS containing details to your registered mobile number.

5 BHARATIYA MAHILA BANK
The balance checking number of this bank is- 09212438888. Do the same missed call process and get account balance details sent to your registered mobile number!

6 DHANLAXMI BANK
Balance enquiry number of Dhanlaxmi Bank is- 08067747700. Give missed call and get details of account balance on phone.

7 IDBI BANK
IDBI Bank is a well known banking institute. It is known for its fast processing of tasks and excellent customer care services. The balance enquiry number is- 18008431122. For mini statement, the number is- 18008431133. Follow the same missed call process.

8 KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
Kotak Mahindra Bank is a well known private sector banking institute. The account balance checking number is- 18002740110. The missed call process is to be done on this number using your registered mobile number.

9 SYNDICATE BANK
Balance enquiry number of Syndicate Bank is- 09664552255 or 08067006979. Give missed call to this number from registered mobile number. As of now, Syndicate Bank has been merged with Canara Bank.

10 PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB)
A well known player in the banking sector, its balance enquiry number is- 18001802222 or 01202490000. Follow the same missed call step in this case also! This bank is well known as PNB.

11 ICICI BANK
The balance enquiry number is- 02230256767. Read the detailed article here.

12 HDFC BANK
HDFC Bank is a well known private banking institute. The balance checking number is- 18002703333. Missed call process to be followed.

13 BANK OF INDIA
Another well known bank with numerous customers. The account balance enquiry number is- 02233598548. Important update– the missed call balance enquiry number of Bank of India has been changed. The new number is- 09015135135. Customers please take note of this change and make use of the new number that has been mentioned here. Bank of India is well known as BoI.

14 CANARA BANK
The balance enquiry number is- 09015483483. For details about last 5 transactions, use these numbers- 09015734734 (for details in English), 09015613613 (for details in Hindi). Read the detailed article here.

15 CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA
Give missed call to this number- 09222250000. Central Bank of India is well known as CBI.

16 KARNATAKA BANK
Give missed call from registered mobile to this number- 18004251445. Get account details via SMS! To get mini statement via SMS, do give missed call to the number- 18004251446.

17 INDIAN BANK
If you are an Indian Bank customer and your mobile number is registered with the Bank, you may make use of this service. If you haven’t registered your mobile number with the bank yet, you may approach the home branch and get this task done.

After registering mobile number, dial the number- 09289592895 using it. The call will get disconnected automatically and the Bank will send an SMS containing the Account Balance details to the registered mobile number of the customer.

18 STATE BANK OF INDIA
SBI is the largest banking institute in India. Make use of any of the following numbers- 1800112211 or 18004253800. In case these numbers don’t work, please also note down the below mentioned new numbers (SBI Quick Service)–

In order to register for this service, SBI customers need to register first. This can be done by sending an SMS. The format is- REG<space>your account number. Send this SMS from registered mobile number to 09223488888.

Bank will notify users as soon as registration for the service is complete via confirmation SMS! Now for balance enquiry by missed call, use this number- 09223766666. For obtaining mini statement via missed call, use this number- 09223866666.

19 UNION BANK OF INDIA
Union Bank of India is well known by the short name of UBI. The bank boasts a decent customer base. To improve customer convenience, UBI launched many digital initiatives. Missed call balance enquiry, SMS banking, UMobile App and Internet banking helps make banking much more easy and convenient for UBI account holders.

UBI account holders may give a missed call to the number- 09223008586 and get account balance details sent to their mobile for free! Ensure that you call the above mentioned number using your registered mobile number (registered with the bank)!

Account balance details and mini statement can be obtained by sending SMS also! Just type- “UBAL” and send it to the number- 09223008486. It will provide you account balance details. For mini statement, just type- “UMNS” and send it to the number- 09223008486. For registering your mobile number with the bank, you may use UBI customer care number or approach the home branch.

20 UCO BANK
The account balance enquiry number is- 09278792787.


21 VIJAYA BANK
The balance enquiry number is- 18002665555. Give missed call and get account balance details via SMS.

22 YES BANK
Yes Bank customers may register for missed call balance service by sending this SMS- “YESREG <Cust ID>” from their registered mobile number to this number- +91-9840909000. After registering successfully, customers may make use of missed call enquiry services!

The account balance checking number of Yes Bank is- 09223920000. Give missed call to this number and get account balance details sent to your registered mobile number via an SMS! To get details about last 5 transactions, give missed call to the number- 09223921111.

Please note that to make use of this missed call service, your mobile number must be registered with the bank! This service is free of cost!

23 KARUR VYSYA BANK
Karur Vysya Bank is offering free missed call balance enquiry service to its customers. To avail this service, a customer will have to register his/her mobile number with the Bank. If you haven’t done that, you may visit the home Branch and get this registration task done.

After registering your mobile number, just call the number- 09266292666 using that phone number. After few rings, the call will be disconnected automatically and the Bank will send an SMS containing your Account Balance details to your registered mobile number! To get SMS containing last 3 transactions, just give call to number- 09266292665.

24 FEDERAL BANK
Federal Bank recently introduced missed call balance enquiry service. Now a Federal Bank customer could easily check his/her Account Balance details right from the comfort of his/her home. To avail this missed call service, first of all a customer must register his/her mobile number with the Bank for this missed call balance enquiry service.

To register, just send an SMS in the following format- ACTBAL<space>14 Digit Account Number- to the number- 9895088888 from your registered mobile number. After dong this, your number will become eligible to avail the missed call balance checking service!

To get Account Balance details, just give call to the number- 8431900900. After few rings, call will get disconnected automatically. Within few minutes, the Bank will send Account Balance details to the registered mobile number. This newly introduced feature will make life easier for Federal Bank Customers!

25 INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
Indian Overseas Bank customers will first have to make sure that their numbers are registered to make use of this service. Just send the following SMS format from your mobile number that has been registered with the Bank- ACT<space>Your Account Number- to the number- +919551099007. This will enable your mobile number to make use of the missed call balance enquiry service.

After that, just call the number- 04442220004. The call will get disconnected after after a few rings. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Customer’s Account Balance details to the registered mobile number.

26 SOUTH INDIAN BANK
South Indian Bank customers, who have registered and linked their mobile number with Bank Account, may make use of this missed call balance enquiry service. If you haven’t registered your mobile number with the Bank yet, you may approach your home branch and get it done.

After registering, all one has to do is dial the number- 09223008488. After few rings, the call will get disconnected automatically. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Account Balance details to that mobile number shortly.

27 SARASWAT BANK
Saraswat Bank is a Co-Operative Bank operating in about six states of India. Despite it being a Co-Operative setup, the Bank still boasts of an impressive and large customer base. Saraswat Bank has also, like other major Indian Banks, introduced the missed call balance enquiry service.

First of all, a customer will have to register his/her mobile number at the home branch. After registering, he/she may dial 9223040000 for getting Account balance details and dial 9223501111 for obtaining details about last three transactions. The call will get disconnected automatically and the Bank will send details through an SMS.

28 CORPORATION BANK
Corporation Bank has a very interesting and helpful missed call balance enquiry service. Corporation Bank customers may make use of this service in two languages- Hindi and English! To make use of this service, the mobile number of customer must be registered with the Bank! Customers who have registered for SMS Banking may use this feature directly.
To get account balance details in Hindi, dial the number- 09289792897 (customers in India) or 919289792897 (customers staying abroad).
To get account balance details in English, dial the number- 09268892688 (customers in India) or 919268892688 (customers staying abroad).
Please note that this service can be used only 3 times a day. This limit has been set by the Bank!

29 PUNJAB SIND BANK
Punjab Sind customer have two numbers, using which they may check their Account Balance details. One number is paid while the other number is toll free. To make use of this service, mobile number of customer must be registered with the Bank. The missed call balance enquiry numbers are- 1800221908 (Toll Free) and 02227811200 (paid). Customers may also check other details such as last five transaction details and Cheque status enquiry using the above mentioned numbers.

30 STATE BANK OF HYDERABAD (SBH) (MERGED WITH SBI)
SBH is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI (State Bank of India). For missed call balance enquiry service, SBH customers may use the same number of SBI! But the registration process is bit different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBH <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

31 STATE BANK OF PATIALA (MERGED WITH SBI)
SBP is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI (State Bank of India). The missed call balance number of SBP is same as that of SBP. Only the process of registering for missed call balance enquiry service is different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBP <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

32 STATE BANK OF TRAVANCORE (MERGED WITH SBI)
Also known as SBT, is it one of the five Associate Banks of SBI. Missed call balance checking number of SBT and SBI are the same. Just the registration process for making use of this service is different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBT <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

33 STATE BANK OF MYSORE (MERGED WITH SBI)
Known by the short name of SBM, this bank is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI. Missed call balance enquiry numbers of SBI and its Associate Banks are the same. Just the format of SMS for registering for this service is different.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBM <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

34 STATE BANK OF BIKANER AND JAIPUR (MERGED WITH SBI)
Also known as SBBJ, it is one of the five Associate Banks of the SBI. Missed call balance enquiry number is same as that of SBI. The SMS for registering for missed call balance enquiry service is different though.

To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBBJ <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

35 UNITED BANK OF INDIA
United Bank customers may use these numbers to check their account’s balance – 09015431345 or 09223008586.

United Bank of India customers may dial *99*63# or *99# to get access to options like account balance enquiry, mini statement etc. These codes work across all GSM networks. Talking about SMS, sending “BAL <space>Your MPIN” to 9223173933 will help you get your account balance details. Sending “MINI <space> Your MPIN” will help you get mini statement. As of now, United Bank of India has been merged with Punjab National Bank.

36 DENA BANK
A well known bank in India, Dena Bank has introduced missed call balance enquiry as well as mini statement system. This move by the bank has made banking more convenient and easy for its customers. To make use of missed call balance facility, a customer’s number must be registered in Dena Bank’s CUMM menu. If your number hasn’t been registered yet, you may approach your home branch and get this task done.
To get account balance details by SMS, give missed call to the number- 09289356677. To get mini statement by SMS, give missed call to the number- 09278656677.

37 BANDHAN BANK
A bank headquartered in Kolkata, it is owned by Bandhan Financial Services Limited. The bank offers various services to its customers, such as – savings account, current account, micro loans, agri loans and fixed deposit. Missed call balance checking number of Bandhan Bank is – 18002588181.

38 RBL BANK
RBL is one of the oldest private sector bank in India. This bank is headquartered in Kolhapur. RBL is known to offer diverse banking and financial services to its customers. The bank has a loyal customer base. Time and again, RBL has successfully implemented latest banking technologies in their services. The missed call balance enquiry number of RBL is – 18004190610.


39 DCB BANK
It is a private sector bank headquartered in Mumbai. DCB is expanding at a rapid pace. They are opening new branches and ATMs in a bid to boost their market penetration. Missed call balance number of DCB is – 7506660011.

40 CATHOLIC SYRIAN BANK
Also known as CSB, it is an Indian private sector bank. CSB is headquartered in Thrissur, Kerala. Missed call balance checking number of CSB is – 09895923000.

41 KERALA GRAMIN BANK
Also known as KGB, it is a Regional Rural Bank. This bank is headquartered in Malappuram and is jointly owned by State and Central Governments, while being sponsored by Canara Bank. Missed call balance enquiry number of Kerala Gramin Bank is – 9015800400.

 42 TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITED
Also known as TMB, it is a private sector bank headquartered in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu. Missed call balance enquiry number of Tamilnad Mercantile Bank is – 09211937373.

43 CITIBANK
Are you a Citibank account holder? If yes, use this contact number to obtain your bank balance – 9880752484. Just give a missed call to this number and get bank balance sent to your mobile phone via text message. Before placing the call, ensure that your mobile number is registered with the bank. If no, you may visit your home branch, fill up the KYC form and update your mobile number with the bank. This will help you avail the benefits of mobile banking.

44 DEUTSCHE BANK
Missed call balance number for Deutsche Bank is – 18602666601. Both savings and current account holders may use this number to obtain account balance details sent to their mobile phone (with registered mobile number).

45 IDFC FIRST BANK
IDFC First Bank customers may use missed call banking feature and check their account balance and mini statement! In order to use this facility, they must get their mobile number registered with the bank though. After registering your mobile number, simply call this number – 18002700720.

46 BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
Bank of Maharashtra offers phone banking services to its customers. Phone banking helps them take care of tasks such as – balance enquiry, checking mini statement and contacting customer care executives. Simply call and get your account balance information via SMS on your registered mobile number. Here is the number – 18002334526.

47 ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE
Oriental Bank of Commerce customers may use this number to check their account balance – 08067205757. Before using this number, one must make sure that his/her mobile number is registered with the bank. For phone banking service to function, your mobile number must be registered with the bank. Visit the nearest branch and use the KYC form to get your mobile number registered with the bank.

48 LAKSHMI VILAS BANK
This bank is well known as LVB. LVB customers may dial the following number and check their bank account balance – 8882441155. After dialing this number, it will ring for two to three times. After that, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive an SMS on your registered mobile number shortly. The SMS contains your account balance information.

49 THE CITY UNION BANK
City Union Bank’s missed call banking number is – 9278177444. Customers may dial this number from their registered mobile number and check his/her account balance information instantly.

50 INDUSIND BANK
IndusInd Bank is a popular private sector bank. This banking institute is known to offer amenities such as – internet banking, mobile banking and phone banking services. In order to use the missed call balance enquiry service, IndusInd bank customers may dial this number – 18002741000
 
51 INDIAN POST PAYMENTS BANK (IPPB)
This banking institute is well known as IPPB. IPPB account holders may use the following number to check their account balance – 8424026886. Simply dial this number from your registered mobile number. You’ll receive an SMS with account balance details shortly on your registered mobile number.

52 AU SMALL FINANCE BANK
AU Small Finance Bank has become quite popular now. This banking institute is known to use technology to improve its banking infrastructure and system. The bank’s missed call banking service is aimed at easing the its customers’ banking needs. Customers may dial the following number to check his/her account balance – 18001202586

53 UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank offers missed call banking facility to its customers. Using this service, one may check his/her account balance as well as mini statement/last few transactions. Here is the missed call balance enquiry number – 9243012121.

54 ODISHA GRAMYA BANK
Odisha Gramya Bank’s missed call balance enquiry number is – 8448290045. Before using this service, make sure that your mobile number is registered with the bank.

55 BARODA GUJARAT GRAMIN BANK
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank’s missed call balance enquiry number is – 7829977711. Customers may dial this number from their registered mobile number. After few rings, the call will automatically get disconnected. You’ll receive an SMS containing account balance details on your phone!

56 KARNATAKA GRAMIN BANK
Karnataka Gramin Bank Customers may dial this number to use missed call balance enquiry service – 9015800700. It is a free service offered by the bank.

57 ABHYUDAYA BANK
Dial 18003135235 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

Abhyudaya Bank also has a tele-banking service. Using this service, one may perform wide variety of banking tasks. The bank’s tele banking number is – 02225272070/81. Customers with registered mobile number may use this service to perform the following tasks – check account balance, account transactions, inward clearing cheque details, details of other accounts etc.

58 AP MAHESH BANK
Dial 8287820820 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your last four transactions and your latest account balance.

59 VERAVAL MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK
Dial 9099094400 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

60 SHRI JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LTD HALOL
This bank is well known as Halol Bank. Dial 9099094400 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

61 THE BHUJ COOPERATIVE MERCANTILE BANK
This bank is well known as the Bhuj Bank. The missed call balance enquiry number is – 09512004408. Just give a missed call to this number from your registered mobile number. After few rings, the call will get disconnected automatically. The bank will send a text message to your registered mobile number. Check the message and find your latest account balance.

62 UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK
Dial 9212005002 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

63 THE VARACHHA COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 02614008080 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

64 THE VALLABH VIDYANAGAR COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
This bank is well known as the Vallabh Vidyanagar Bank. Dial 9276768000 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

65 SINDHUDURG DCC BANK LIMITED
Dial 9212443824 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

66 THE SABARKANTHA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 8130695050 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

67 THE MUNICIPAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 8505888828 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

68 MODASA NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK
Dial 9512020360 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

69 THE KALUPUR COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANK
Dial 9712906224 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

70 THE KAIRA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 9825017602 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

71 THE GAYATRI COOPERATIVE URBAN BANK LTD
Dial 08046878311 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

72 THE GADCHIROLI DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 9289201111 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

73 ANAND MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK
Dial 8000776666 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

74 THE AHMEDABAD MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 9607847466 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

75 THE AHMEDABAD DISTRICT COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 9289224010 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

76 THANE BHARAT SAHAKARI BANK LTD
Dial 9223191010 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

77 TJSB SAHAKARI BANK LTD
Dial 9212005550 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

78 THE VIJAY COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 8046878384 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

79 SAURASHTRA GRAMIN BANK
Dial 9289200123 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

80 SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANK
Dial 9029011133 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance

81 SHREE KADI NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK
Dial 9710834000 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

82 RAJKOT NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK LTD
Dial 9428676764 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

83 PATAN NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK LTD
Dial 9710214000 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

84 PALI URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 08030636402. Dial this number from your registered mobile number. The bank will send an SMS alert to the registered mobile number. Check the SMS and find your latest account balance.

85 PASCHIM BANGA GRAMIN BANK
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 9022099400. Customers may dial this number from their registered mobile number. After calling, the bank will send an SMS to the registered mobile number. Check the SMS to find your latest account balance.

86 THE MEHSANA URBAN COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Dial 09266692668 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

87 KERALA GRAMIN BANK
Dial 9015800400 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

88 THE KALYAN JANATA SAHAKARI BANK LTD
Dial 02261816081 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

89 JANASEVA SAHAKARI BANK LTD
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 7208053730. Customers may give a missed call to the above mentioned number from their registered mobile number. This is a free service provided by the bank. Using this service, customers may check their latest account balance. Internet connectivity is not required for using this service.

90 JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK
The number is – 18002080. It is not a missed call balance enquiry number. It is a tollfree banking number. Using this number, you may access the IVR system provided by the bank. Thereafter, by following instructions, you may check your account balance.

91 JALNA MERCHANTS BANK
Dial 9021113388 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

92 ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK
Dial 8592866639 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

93 COSMOS BANK
Dial 9029013793 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

94 CITIZENS COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 7878599299. Just give a missed call to the above number from your registered mobile number. You will receive an SMS alert from the bank. Check the SMS to find your latest account balance. This service only works when your mobile number is linked to your bank account.

95 CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 9289221579. Just give a missed call to the above mentioned number fr

96 ADARSH COOPERATIVE URBAN BANK
Dial 9512020351 from your registered mobile number. After ringing for 2-3 times, the call will get disconnected automatically. You will receive SMS alerts shortly from the bank. The SMS will show details about your latest account balance.

97 BANAS BANK
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 8506889944. It is a free service. Customer must call the above number from their registered mobile number. If your mobile number is not linked to your bank account, this service won’t work.

98 BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LTD
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 9223009999. A customer may dial this number from his/her registered mobile number and avail the benefit of missed call balance enquiry service. Remember, your mobile number must be linked to your bank account. Otherwise, this service won’t work.

99 ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK
The missed call balance alert number is – 9289222024. In order to use the missed call alert service, your mobile number must be registered with the bank. In other words, your mobile number must be linked to your bank account.

100 AHMEDNAGAR MERCHANT’S COOPERATIVE BANK
The missed call balance enquiry number is – 7721082223. A customer may give missed call to this number via his/her registered mobile number. Note: In order to avail the benefits of this service, your mobile number must be registered with the bank.



Useful Applications